N CH DK CH S CH NORD CH
HUMLANS JOSH JOSHUA
   
Dog
Call name: Georg
Born December 27-2003
Breeder: Harriet Svensson, Sweden
Georg at 3.5 years

Georg i skogen 17. mai 2007

Georghode 17. mai 2007


Georg @ 2 years

April 2006

April 2006



Pictured at 17 months


@ 17 months


@ 16 months


@ 16 months


Dt Jgd.Ch Dt Ch KBHV- 03 Sasquehanna Kluch
picture
INT Ch PL Ch Sasquehanna Foto INT Ch PL Ch DE&VDH Ch AT Ch WW-94 EUW-93 Sheffield's One O'Clock Jump picture
PL Ch INT Ch Asol Chin Ang
PL Ch Sasquehanna Stela INT Ch PL Ch Sheffields Red Siskin
INT Ch PLCH Begma Sasquehanna
S DK Ch Humlans Gleaming Gemma S Ch N Ch NV-99 Humlans Golden Lion Leroy picture FIN Ch NORDV-97 S Ch Snickers Nicolas-Nerigo picture
Humlans Black Pigalle
S Ch N Ch Nanchyl Quinquireme GB Ch Gais Mr Pricklepin of Nanchyl
Ffain Miss Larkins of Nanchyl


show results

Date Judge Result
24/04 - 2004 . BOB - Group2 [puppy match]
05/06 - 2004 Liz Wogan [Fr] BOB - BIS 3 [puppy match]
06/06 - 2004 Dr. Andreas Schemel [UK] BOB [puppy match]
19/06 - 2004 Svein Helgesen [N] BOB - Group 4 [puppy match]
20/06 - 2004 Hans Almgren [S] BOB - BOG - BIS 4 [puppy match]
26/06 - 2004 Sylvia Smith [UK ] Norwegian Pug Speciality 4.th best puppy dog Prize of Honor
17/07 - 2004 ........ [S] BOS - Prize of Honor
28/08 - 2004 Siv Sandø [N] 2nd best puppy dog
03/10 - 2004 Kirsti Lummelampi [FIN] 1. JK - 3. JKK
09/10 - 2004 Malgorzata Supronowicz [Pol] 1. JK - 1. JKK - HP - 1. VK - CAC - 3rd Best Dog
10/10 - 2004 Marie Petersen [DK] 1. JK - 2. JKK
14/11 - 2004 Göran Bodegård [S] 1. JK - 1. JKK - HP - 1. VK - CAC - BOS
28/05 - 2005 Ingrid Mylemans [Belgium] (Pug Speciality) 2. AUKK - HP - 5th Best Dog - BEST HEAD in show
29/05 - 2005 Berit Foss [N] 1. AUK - 1. AUKK - HP - 3. VK
11/06 - 2005 Marit Sunde [N] 2. AUK
25/06 - 2005 Agnes Ganami Kertes [Israel] CAC - R-CACIB - 2nd Best Dog CHAMPION TITLE
16/07 - 2005 Liz Wogan [IR] Pug Speciality CK - 3rd Best Dog
17/07 - 2005 Espen Engh [N] CK - 5th Best Dog
27/08 - 2005 Ronnie Ryrie [S-Africa] BOS - CK
28/08 - 2005 Walter Holtorft [Germany] BOS - CK
03/09 - 2005 Hans Almgren [S] BOS - CK
04/09 - 2005 Svein Helgesen [N] CK - 2nd Best Dog
18/09 - 2005 Tuula Tammelin [DK] R-CAC - 4th Best Dog
23/10 - 2005 Yvonne Larsson [S] CACIB - BOS
13/11 - 2005 Terry Thorn [UK] BOB
19/11 - 2005 Tina Permo [S] CK - 5th CHK
TOP WINNING PUG #6 2005, second best dog.
23/04 - 2006 Norman Deschuymere [ Belgium] CK - 4th Best Dog
20/05 - 2006 Kathleen A. Hardwick [New Zealand] CAC - 2nd Best Dog DANISH CHAMPION TITLE
21/05 -2006 Davida Brown [New Zealand] CK - 4th Best Dog
17/06 - 2006 Moira Cunningham [Scotland] 5th in champion dog
18/06 - 2006 Iwona Urbanowska [Poland]
CK - 4th in champion dog
02/07 - 2006 Bente Marker [Australia] CACIB - BOS
29/07 - 2006 Hans Lehtinen [Finland] LMN
05/08 - 2006 Svein Helgesen [Norway] CAC - 2nd Best dog SWEDISH and NORDIC CHAMPION TITLE
12/08 - 2006 Bjørn Einarsve [Sweden] CK - 3rd in Champion Dog
26/08 - 2006 Frank Kane, [England] BOS - CK
27/08 - 2006 Zsuzsanna Petik [Hungary] BOB
02/09 - 2006 Michael Forte [UK] BOB - GROUP 3
03/09 - 2006 Per Svarstad [Sweden] CK - 2nd Best Dog
23/06 - 2007 Pirjo Aaltonen [Finland] CACIB - BOB - GROUP 4
30/06 - 2007 Malgorzata Supronowicz [Pol] CK - R-CACIB - 2nd Best Dog
18/08 - 2007 Monica Stavenborn [Sweden] CK - 4th Best Dog
25/08 - 2007 Tino Pehar CK - 2nd Best Dog
25/08 - 2007 Krystyna Opara [Poland] BOB
27/10 - 2007 Norman Huidobro [Esp] CAC [Velez-Málaga in Spain]
28/10 - 2007 Reneé S Willes [Sweden] R-CAC [Velez-Málaga]
24/02 - 2008 Bryn Cadogan, UK 1
07/06 - 2008 Barry Welham, UK 1 HP
08/06 - 2008 Kirsti Lummelampi, FIN 1- 4
 
 
All contents © Pugbully 2000-2006